ADMISSION > COLLEGE

RESULTS OF UNIVERSITY OF THE ASSUMPTION COLLEGE ENTRANCE TEST (UACET)

FIRST BATCH OF QUALIFIED COLLEGE FRESHMAN APPLICANTS FOR SY 2019-2020 FROM NON-UA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

The list includes those who took the UA College Entrance Test (UACET) on December 1, 2018, January 25 and 26, 2019.

All BS Nursing and BS Pharmacy qualifiers must secure their Acceptance Letter from the Guidance and Admissions Office on the 1st floor of Ryan Building and proceed for interview by the Dean of the College of Nursing and Pharmacy on the 2nd floor of Ryan Building on February 16, 2019 between 8:30AM to

11:30AM. After the interview, they may get their Student Number from GAO and pay their non-refundable, non-transferrable Reservation Fee of P1,000 at the Cashier’s Office on the 2nd floor of Ryan Building to confirm their slots.

All qualifiers for other academic programs may secure their Acceptance Letter and Student Number from GAO and pay their Reservation Fee at the Cashier’s Office not later than March 8, 2019 to confirm their slots.

The list of qualifiers from UA Senior High School are posted on the bulletin boards of the College Guidance and Admissions Office.

Please click the first letter of your name below.

A - E
ABEJUELA, SHANE ARIANE BS TOURISM MANAGEMENT
ACOSTA, CHESTER SETH BSBA-MARKETING MANAGEMENT
ANDAN, ANGELICA BSBA-MARKETING MANAGEMENT
ANGELES, EUNICE BS ACCOUNTANCY
ARCINUE, ROSWELL MARIE BSBA-MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACANI, LAARNI MAY BS HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BALAGTAS, BRIAN MIGUEL BS PSYCHOLOGY
BALUYUT, RAVIENNE GAIL BSBA-OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
BANGLOY, JOHN EMMANUEL BS ACCOUNTANCY
BARTOLOME, JELLY ANNE BSE-REVE
BASCO, CHRISTINE JOY BSE-REVE
BASILIO, JAYVIE BEED
BATAC, KASSEY CLAIR BS HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BAUTISTA, DWIGHT IVAN BS ACCOUNTANCY
BAUTISTA, RONA BSE
BELARDO JR. , HUBERT BS NURSING
BENAVENTE, JUVINA BSBA-MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BLANCA, ELOISA BSE
BONIFACIO, ALYSSA BSE
BRIONES, CARL KEVIN BS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
BUCKS, ROBERT KYLE BS CIVIL ENGINEERING
BUHAT, EBENEZER BEED
BUNAG, MARY MYRA BS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
BUNGCAYAO, REICHELL MAE BS TOURISM MANAGEMENT
CABRAL, PATRICIA ANNE BS ARCHITECTURE
CANLAS, RONNEL BS ACCOUNTANCY
CASTRO, AARON PAUL BS HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
CATIG, PAULINE MARIE BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
CLOMERA, HEUMICE BS PHARMACY
CONEJOS, ANA MARELLA ZYLLA BS ARCHITECTURE
CORTEZ, ALJAY BS HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
CRUZ, TRICIA ALLOE BS PSYCHOLOGY
CUDIA, ARA MARIE BSBA-OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
CUENCA, AUBREY BEED
CUENCA, JANNA BEED
CUNANAN, ACE BS ACCOUNTANCY
DAVID, EUNICE BS PSYCHOLOGY
DAVID, GIO ALRIE BS HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
DAVID, RAIZA GALE BS ACCOUNTANCY
DE LEON, ALYSSA MAY AB COMMUNICATION
DELOS REYES, JOMAR BS TOURISM MANAGEMENT
DEL ROSARIO, MARY JOY BS ACCOUNTANCY
DIMAALA, ERIKA AB COMMUNICATION
DIMARUCUT, LIANNE BS NURSING
ESGUERRA, RAYMART BS NURSING
ESPIRITU, ROAN SHANE BS HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
F - J
K - O
P - T
U - Z

Jump-start your BRIGHT FUTURE with us.