ADMISSION > COLLEGE

RESULTS OF UNIVERSITY OF THE ASSUMPTION COLLEGE ENTRANCE TEST (UACET)

Admission Dates for School Year 2018-2019

Admission:

September 2017 to January 2018
Monday to Friday; 8:00AM to 5:00PM

Enrollment:

Freshmen Enrollment: May 8,9,10,11, 2018
Upper Classmen Enrollment: May 24,25,28,29, 2018

TO ALL UNIVERSITY OF THE ASSUMPTION COLLEGE ENTRANCE TEST (UACET) QUALIFIERS:

  1. Welcome to UA!
  2. Please confirm your slot QUICK! Pay the NON-REFUNDABLE RESERVATION FEE/PARTIAL INITIAL PAYMENT of P1,000.00 to the Cashier at the Finance Office on the 2nd floor of Ryan Building on the date specified on the list.
  3. FAILURE TO PAY THE RESERVATION FEE ON THE SAID DATE MAY RESULT IN THE CANCELLATION OF YOUR ADMISSION.
  4. Secure your Enrolment Permit from the Cashier upon payment of reservation fee.
  5. Please follow the procedure. Prepare the requirements for enrolment before the prescribed enrolment schedule. Check this link for more information http://admissions.ua.edu.ph/
  6. For related concerns, please message us https://www.facebook.com/universityofdassumption/ or call the Guidance and Admissions Office at (045) 9613617 local 104.

THIRD BATCH OF QUALIFIERS

Examination Date: April 3, 2018
Release of Results: April 10, 2018
Deadline for Payment of Reservation Fee: April 30, 2018 (Monday)

Please click the first letter of your surname to see the list.

A - G
Amorin, Fritz Geraldine BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Antonio, Jamaica BS Accountancy
Asuncion, Jhayne BS Business Administration
Bondoc, Angelica BS Pharmacy
Bondoc, Danica BS Accountancy
Camacho, Rizza Monique BS Accountancy
Castro, Juan Miguel BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Catacutan, Alyssa Nicole BS Accountancy
Cordova, Kylie Nicole BS Business Administration
Cunanan, Janelle Q. Bachelor in Secondary Education
Dalay, Rochell Anne BS Business Administration
David, Princess Dianne BS Business Administration
Dela Cruz, Terence BS Tourism Management
Dy, Mickaella Bachelor in Elementary Education
Gabayeron, Rodney S. BS Human Services
Gaddi, Jemalou S. BS Nursing
Garcia, Edelita BS Industrial Engineering
Garcia, Katrina Mae BS Accountancy
Guevarra, Chinie BS Accountancy
I - M
N - Y

SECOND BATCH OF QUALIFIERS

Examination Dates: January to March 2018
Release of Results: March 16, 2018
Deadline for Payment of Reservation Fee: April 10, 2018

Please click the first letter of your surname to see the list.

A - B
Aguirre, Paolo BS Information Technology
Alfonso, Maurice BS Education
Alipio, Vincent BS Tourism Management
Arca, Allysa Mabel BS Information Technology
Arcilla, Nikkafae BS Accountancy
Arevalo, Ronnel BS Accountancy
Arrozal, Criselle Nikka BS Tourism Management
Arrozal, Kae BS Accountancy
Arrozal, Kim BS Accountancy
Arrubio, Aileen T. BS Human Services
Asuncion, kristine Ericka Mae S. BS Nursing
Austria, Kyle Ryan BS Information Technology
Avelino, Jovan BS Industrial Engineering
Bagang, Mel Jon BS Business Administration
Balatbat, Princess Joy BS Business Administration
Balingit, Kate BS Civil Engineering
Baluyut, Donna Marie F. BS Accountancy
Bamba, Christopher Don BS Information Technology
Banag, Jonalyn BS Psychology
Batac, Jeasamae BS Tourism Management
Bau, Kaye Marien BS Accountancy
Bautista, Abigail BS Accountancy
Berenguer, Stephen John M. BS Accountancy
Biala, Mico BS Tourism Management
Bituin, Christine Angel BS Human Services
Bondoc, Thea Caryll N. BS Business Administration
Briones, Lesly Joyce BS Education
Bustamante, Emmanuel Jairo BS Computer Engineering
C
D
E - G
H - L
M
N - O
P
R
S
T - Y

FIRST BATCH OF EXAMINEES

Dates of Examination: October, November and December 2017
Release of Results: January 19, 2018
Deadline for Payment of Reservation Fee: February 28, 2018

Please click the first letter of your surname to see the list.

A - C
Aguirre, Junnie BS Architecture
Aloro, Alyzza Marie BS Industrial Engineering
Amores, Alyannah lane Y. BS Business Administration-MM
Asuncion, Rose Ciara BS Accountancy
Atienza, Chiara Gene BS Accountancy
Bansil, Tracy T. BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Banzali, Joseph Lester BS Education
Barrera, France Grachelle B. AB Communication
Caballa Jeralyn L. BS Accountancy
Cabilao, Louise Alyana BS Tourism Management
Calma, Ronan Harvey AB Communication
Canlas, Shem BS Accountancy
Castro, Johanna Marie BS Education
Celestial, Christine Denfel BS Architecture
Co, Beatriz BS Psychology
Cortez, Lucky BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Cortez, Nicole BS Accountancy
Cunanan, John Martin BS Information Technology
Cunanan, Lauren Gaelle A. BS Nursing
D
E - F
G - L
M - N
O - Q
R - S
T - Z

Jump-start your BRIGHT FUTURE with us.